Blog Home  »  Users  »  SilveusSnape aka Vampire Queen Silveus Lightwood-Bane (Report Profile)

SilveusSnape aka Vampire Queen Silveus Lightwood-Bane is a 22 year old (DOB: October 31, 1994) pure-blood witch living in District 12?. She wields a 11¼" Yew, Dragon Heartstring wand, and is a member of the unsorted masses of Hogwarts students just off the train eagerly crowding around the Sorting Hat. Her favorite Harry Potter book is Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince and her favorite Harry Potter character is Magnus Bane.

About Me
Name: Silveus Dyth

Age: 474

Height: 6* 1**

Birthday: October 31st, 1539

Eye Color: Blood

Hair Color: Darkness

Nickname(s): Silv, Silvy, Sil, SS, SiLove

Favourite Lesson: Potions, Dark Arts

Animagus: Metamorphmagus

Patronus: How can one of the evil nature produce a patronus?

Species: Vampire-Demon Mix

Father: Asmodeus, Prince of Hell

Mother: Unknown vampire slave

Sexuality: Pansexual/Bisexual

Lover: Can you handle her?

Rank/Title: Vampire Queen, Princess of Hell, Demonic Vampire

Weapons: Daggers, Knives, Swords, Bow and Arrows, Axes, Poisons, Spears, Wands Favourtie weapon list below, you know, if you care.

Note: I do not carry all of these around, obviously.
Kindjal
Date: c. Eighteenth Century
Weight: c. Twenty Four and a half ounces
Length: c. Seventeen inches
Origin: Russia

Spiked Mace
Date: Early Eighteenth Century
Weight: Five and a half pounds
Length: Thirty-four inches
Origin: Delhi, India

Turkish Dagger
Date: c. Nineteenth Century
Weight: c. Eleven ounces
Length: c. Twelve inches
Origin: Turkey

Parrying Dagger
Date: c. 1900
Weight: Twenty-nine ounces
Length: Eighteen and a half inches
Origin: India

Buck-Horn Parrying Shield
Date: Eighteenth-Nineteenth Century
Length: Blade Head: Seven inches
Origin: India

Buck-Horn Parrying Stick
Date: Eighteenth Century
Weight: Seven ounces
Length: Eighteen and a half inches
Origin: India

British L3A1 Bayonet
Date: 1990s
Weight: c. Nine ounces
Length: Ten inches
Origin: United Kingdom

Scottish Claymore
Date: c. 1620
Weight: Five and a half pounds
Length: c. Five feet
Origin: Scotland

Parade Sword
Date: c. 1580
Weight: Seven and one fourth pounds
Length: Five and one fourth feet
Origin: Germany

Highland Sword
Date: c. 1550
Weight: Five and three fourths pounds
Length: Five feet
Origin: Scotland

Sri Lankan Piha Kaetta
Date: Eighteenth Century
Weight: Nine ounces
Length: Fourteen and one fourth inches
Origin: Sri Lanka